Course open, all holes and greens in play. Thank you. (updated 23 June at 05:08)
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   Away Events 
   Facilities/Room Hire 
   Mens 
   Ladies 
   Seniors 
   Mixed 
   Juniors 
   Club Social Events 
   Visiting Parties 
June 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
  Title Time 1 Time 2 Venue  
Fri, 01 Jun 2018
    YU Junior Champion Club @ Pike Hills 06:00  
    John Hicks 08:06  
    David Sykes 09:09  
    MATCH Seniors v Scarborough 09:27 - 10:39  
    Society Booking 10:48 - 11:15  
    Mark Metcalfe 11:24  
    Tony Wood 11:33  
    Malcolm Stead 12:00  
    Max Burton 13:03  
    Chris McFarlane 13:12  
    Heather Gott 13:30  
    Sue Horsley 13:39  
    Carol Ormiston 13:48  
    Maureen Shepherd 13:57  
    David Kirk 14:06  
    David Stroughair 15:27  
    Neil Maguire 15:54  
    Nine n Dine 17:24 - 18:09  
Sat, 02 Jun 2018
    June Medal 07:00 - 15:32  
Sun, 03 Jun 2018
    YU Amateur Champs & Seward Trophy 06:00  
    Jonathan Cockill 08:33  
    09:36 - 12:54  
    Mixed Invitation Day - 1st Tee 13:03  
    Mixed Invitation Day - 3rd A 13:12  
    Mixed Invitation Day - 3rd B 13:21  
    Mixed Invitation Day - 4th Tee 13:30  
    Mixed Invitation Day - 5th Tee 13:39  
    Mixed Invitation Day - 6th Tee A 13:48  
    Mixed Invitation Day - 6th Tee B 13:52  
    Mixed Invitation Day - 8th Tee A 13:57  
    Mixed Invitation Day 14:01  
    Mixed Invitation Day - 9th Tee 14:06  
    Mixed Invitation Day - 10th Tee 14:15  
    Mixed Invitation Day - 10th Tee B 14:19  
    Mixed Invitation Day - 12th Tee 14:24  
    Mixed Invitation Day - 13th Tee 14:33  
    Mixed Invitation Day - 14th Tee 14:42  
    Mixed Invitation Day - 15th Tee A 14:51  
    Mixed Invitation Day - 15th Tee B 15:00  
    Mixed Invitation Day (16th A) 15:09  
    Mixed Invitation Day 15:13  
    Mixed Invitation Day - 18th Tee 15:18  
    15:27 - 16:57  
Mon, 04 Jun 2018
    Reginald R Clothier 08:33  
    Mike Fulford 09:09  
    Society Booking 09:36 - 10:12  
    John Fielding 10:30  
    Luke Higgins 11:06  
    Andrew Stallan 11:15 - 11:24  
    James Gilbertson 12:36  
    Chris Magee 13:12  
    MATCH Ladies A1 v Masham 13:48 - 15:18  
    David Kowalski 16:03  
    Nicholas Lawn 16:12  
    Stephen Owens 17:06  
    Culley 17:15  
    Alex Zervakis 17:24  
Tue, 05 Jun 2018
    Gary Usher 06:36  
    Paul Varley 08:33  
    Medal 5 - Leetham Q - Batley 08:51 - 11:24  
    9 Hole Stableford Q 11:33 - 11:51  
    David Sykes 13:57  
    Jordan Phillips 14:24  
    Peter Trueman 14:42  
    Andy Gray 16:48  
    June George 17:15  
    Simon Curran 17:24  
Wed, 06 Jun 2018
    Nick Ivel 09:36  
    Mike Fulford 09:45  
    Freddy Batchelor-Collins 09:54  
    Neil Francis 10:03  
    Roger Holmes 10:12  
    Society Booking 10:30 - 10:39  
    Society Booking 10:48  
    Stuart Cranidge 11:06  
    Joy Hunter 11:24  
    Hilary Welsh 13:30  
    MASKREY 13:39  
    Jim Ferguson 13:48  
    Phil Cox 14:06  
    Ben Bruce 14:15  
    Bird 17:24  
    Kevin Davison 17:33  
Thu, 07 Jun 2018
    MATCH Ladies B @ Pannal 06:00  
    MATCH Ladies Scr v Malton 09:45 - 11:15  
    Andrew Carr 11:24  
    Society Booking 13:30  
    Society Booking 13:39 - 14:06  
    David Dodds 14:24  
    Mike Leadbeater 15:00  
    Waite 15:36  
    Andy Gray 16:30  
    Garry Barker 16:39  
    Scratch B Team Match 16:57 - 17:24  
Fri, 08 Jun 2018
    Fiona White 09:00  
    Jane McArthur 09:45  
    Bill Hulley 09:54  
    Michael Roberts 10:03  
    Society Booking 10:12 - 11:24  
    Heather Gott 13:30 - 13:48  
    Maureen Shepherd 13:57  
    Richard Flanagan 14:06 - 14:15  
    Carl Ayscough 15:00  
    MATCH Juniors v Sandburn Hall 16:57 - 17:24  
Sat, 09 Jun 2018
    John Beever 07:30  
    Swan 1 - England Golf Individual 09:45 - 10:21  
    Chris McFarlane 13:30  
    Michael Wilson 15:00  
Sun, 10 Jun 2018
    YU Fulford Rose Bowl @ Sandburn Hall 06:00  
    Ian Thompson 08:42  
    David Varley 08:51  
    Goss 09:54  
    Society Booking 10:03  
    Society Booking 10:12  
    Society Booking 10:21  
    Society Booking 10:30  
    Society Booking 10:39 - 10:57  
    MATCH Ladies W/E Lge v Aldwark 11:33 - 12:09  
    MATCH Gents v Sand Moor 12:36 - 13:30  
    Junior Comp 5 14:06 - 14:33  
Mon, 11 Jun 2018
    MATCH Ladies A2 @ Fulford 06:00  
    MATCH Seniors v Scarcroft 09:36 - 10:39  
    Philippa Ashley 11:24  
    Michael Howell 13:57  
    Peter Smith 14:15  
    Nick Ivel 15:00  
    John Palmer 15:09  
Tue, 12 Jun 2018
    Swan 4 - England Golf Individual 08:51 - 11:15  
    9 Hole Stableford Q 11:24 - 11:51  
    Edward Caffrey 13:03  
    Mike Nicholls 13:30  
    MATCH Gents v Headingley 13:48 - 15:00  
    Sam Metcalfe 15:27  
    Peter Curran 17:24  
Wed, 13 Jun 2018
    Yorks 4th Div Team Champs @ Scarboro SC 06:00  
    Raymond Smith 09:36  
    Hilary Welsh 09:45  
    Freddy Batchelor-Collins 09:54  
    Mike Fulford 10:03  
    Valerie Barrass 10:12  
    Frank Duffield 10:21  
    Steve Rawlings 10:30  
    David Dodds 10:39  
    Martin Olive 10:57  
    Ian Lyall 12:00  
    Society Booking 13:30 - 14:51  
    Muriel Wood KO 15:00  
    James Odell 16:48  
    David Hough 16:57  
    John Kirby 17:24  
Thu, 14 Jun 2018
    John Pearson 07:12  
    Mackinlay Mixed 09:45  
    Society Booking 10:03 - 11:24  
    Alistair McQueen 11:42  
    Croda 13:21 - 13:30  
    MATCH Ladies A1 v Wilton 13:39 - 14:51  
    Society Booking 15:00 - 15:27  
    Hans Peter Pfeiffer 15:36  
    Mike Wells 17:24  
Fri, 15 Jun 2018
    Reginald R Clothier 08:33  
    Rodney Walsh 08:42  
    Ladies Knockout 09:36  
    On Line Tee Times Booking 09:54  
    Peter Smith 10:03  
    Mixed Foursomes 10:30  
    Lee Gordon 10:48  
    Haddrell 11:06 - 11:15  
    Malcolm Stead 12:36  
    Society Booking 13:39 - 13:57  
    Society Booking 14:15 - 14:42  
    Jonathan Hayes 14:51  
    Richard Flanagan 15:00  
    Nine N Dine 17:24 - 18:00  
Sat, 16 Jun 2018
    Rundle Cup 07:00 - 15:32  
Sun, 17 Jun 2018
    YLCGA Nthrn Cties Mtch Wk @ Huddersfield 06:00  
    James Rogers 08:24  
    Neil Grant 08:51  
    Jonathan Cockill 09:00  
    MATCH Lades W/E Lge v Cookridge Hall 10:12 - 10:48  
    Society Booking 10:57 - 11:24  
    Ping 4BBB 11:33 - 11:42  
    Christine Smith 13:03  
    Geoffrey Salter 13:12  
    Kevin Downes 13:30  
    Emma Kilvington 13:39  
    Andrew Thomson 13:48  
    Ralph Magee 14:06  
Mon, 18 Jun 2018
    YLCGA Nthrn Cties Mtch Wk @ Huddersfield 06:00  
    Mike Fulford 09:00  
    MATCH Seniors v Garforth 09:36 - 10:39  
    Huddersfield GC 10:48  
    John Black 10:57  
    Nigel Smith 11:06  
    Chambers 11:15  
    Stephen Leveson 11:24  
    James Gilbertson 13:57  
    Graham Hartwell 15:00  
Tue, 19 Jun 2018
    YLCGA Nthrn Cties Mtch Wk @ Huddersfield 06:00  
    Ping 4BBB 09:00 - 11:06  
    9 Hole Stableford Q 11:15 - 11:24  
    Bryan Wilson 15:00  
Wed, 20 Jun 2018
    YLCGA Nthrn Cties Mtch Wk @ Huddersfield 06:00  
    Midweek Medal 08:33 - 10:12  
    Huddersfield GC 10:21 - 10:30  
    GolfNow Booking 10:39  
    Mike Fulford 10:48  
    Nicholas Lawn 10:57  
    Alan Jamieson 11:06  
    Derek Satterthwaite 11:15  
    Simon Lambert 11:24  
    Midweek Medal 11:33 - 13:57  
    Martin Ashley 14:06  
    Michael Cooper 14:15  
    Mark Allan 14:24  
    Graham Moore 14:33  
    Jane Guckian 14:42  
    Andrew Hough 14:51  
    Bryan Wilson 15:00  
    Midweek Medal 15:27 - 15:54  
    Steven Simpson 16:03  
    Paul Rose 16:21  
Thu, 21 Jun 2018
    YLCGA Nthrn Cties Mtch Wk @ Huddersfield 06:00  
    MATCH Ladies A2 @ Crosland Heath 06:09  
    MATCH Gents @ Wetherby 06:18  
    Peter Rylance 09:40  
    Mixed Open 10:20 - 15:00  
    David Stroughair 15:50  
    Askew Cup 16:00  
    SCRATCH A v Oaks B 17:06 - 17:33  
Fri, 22 Jun 2018
    YLCGA Nthrn Cties Mtch Wk @ Huddersfield 06:00  
    Braddick 09:45  
    Ladies KO 09:54  
    Lady Grant Lawson KO 10:03  
    Ralph Magee 10:12  
    Society Booking 10:21 - 11:24  
    Sue Horsley 13:30 - 13:39  
    Carol Ormiston 13:48  
    Maureen Shepherd 13:57  
    Richard Flanagan 14:06 - 14:24  
    Derek Satterthwaite 14:33  
    John Hastie 14:42  
    Joel Preston 14:51  
    Andrew Ormiston 15:00  
    MATCH Juniors v Easingwold 17:06 - 17:33  
Sat, 23 Jun 2018
    06:00 - 06:45  
    Nearest the pin in 2 on 16th 06:54  
    Captain's Day 07:00 - 16:04  
    16:21 - 16:39  
Sun, 24 Jun 2018
    Captains Weekend Mixed Event 12:00 - 15:36  
    Edna West Sunday Lunch 12:30 - 15:30  
Mon, 25 Jun 2018
    Mackinlay Mixed Match 09:36  
    Graham G Dunn 11:06  
Tue, 26 Jun 2018
    06:00 - 08:33  
    Lady Captains Day 08:42 - 13:30  
    Lady Captains Day - 9 Hole Competition 13:39 - 14:15  
Wed, 27 Jun 2018
    MATCH Seniors v Pannal 09:36 - 10:39  
    Marshall Rankin 10:48  
    Society Booking 10:57  
    Society Booking 11:06 - 11:24  
    David Kowalski 13:30  
    Alan Higgins 13:57  
Thu, 28 Jun 2018
    YLCGA Yorks Foursomes @ Pike Hills 06:00  
    Garforth G C 09:36 - 09:45  
    Paul Voyse 10:30  
    David Baines 10:39  
    Mike Hird 11:33 - 11:42  
    Heather Gott 13:48 - 14:06  
    Otley Capt 14:15  
    Maureen Shepherd 14:24  
    Robert Latham 14:33  
    Scratch B Team Match 16:57 - 17:24  
Fri, 29 Jun 2018
    Society Booking 09:36 - 11:24  
    Graham Moore 13:30 - 13:39  
    Nine n Dine 17:24 - 18:00  
Sat, 30 Jun 2018
    wedding 06:00  
    Medal 6 - Leetham Q - Rudgard 3 10:30 - 11:06