Course open but all tees must be booked until further notice, thank you. (updated 14 July at 05:44)
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   Away Events 
   Facilities/Room Hire 
   Mens 
   Ladies 
   Seniors 
   Mixed 
   Juniors 
   Club Social Events 
   Visiting Parties 
August 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
  Title Time 1 Time 2 Venue  
Sat, 01 Aug 2020
    Rundle Cup 07:00 - 17:00  
    Luke Higgins 17:10  
    Naithan McBride 17:20  
    Sally Cooper 17:30  
    David Gilbertson 17:40  
    Mark Yardley 17:50  
    Terry Pearce 18:00  
    John Phillips 18:20  
    Pat Fletcher 18:50  
    Matthew Parkinson 19:30  
Sun, 02 Aug 2020
    Alice Pepper 07:00  
    Jules Hughes 07:10  
    David Wilkinson 07:20  
    Martin Shann 07:30  
    David Lupton 07:40  
    Sean Miller 07:50  
    Rundle Cup 08:00 - 10:20  
    Medal8 10:30 - 11:00  
    Askew Cup KO 11:10  
    Nick Tomlinson 11:20  
    Alan Hunter 11:30  
    Norman Smith 11:40  
    Andy Brookes 11:50  
    12:00  
    Rosemary Cranidge 12:10  
    Paul Leadley 12:20  
    Gavin Greenbank 12:30  
    Richard Shouksmith 12:40  
    Matthew Day 12:50  
    13:00  
    Roy Milner 13:10  
    Joanne Glen 13:20  
    Steve Rawlings 13:30  
    Barry Kent 13:40  
    Ed Carey 13:50  
    Junior Stableford 6 14:00 - 14:50  
    Tom Russell 15:00  
    Goodchild 15:10  
    Harrison 15:20  
    Robert Laverack 15:30  
    Daniel Clarkson 15:40  
    Ben Burdett 15:50  
    James Cresswell 16:00  
    David Sykes 16:10  
    Gordon Orr 16:20  
    Alan Jamieson 16:30  
    Murphy Riddell 16:40  
    Eliiott Pritchard 16:50  
    Mike Trueman 17:00  
    Josh Hough 17:10  
    John Nixon 17:20  
    Jean Welsh 17:30  
    Andrew Reed 17:40  
    17:50  
    David Gilbertson 18:00  
    Joe Roughley 18:10  
    18:20  
    Matthew Parkinson 18:30  
    18:40  
    Pat Fletcher 18:50  
    Judah Cocker 19:00  
    19:10 - 19:20  
    Neil Crapper 19:30  
    19:40 - 21:00  
Mon, 03 Aug 2020
    Colin Lawler 07:00  
    Daniel Doherty 07:10  
    Peter Jackson 07:20  
    Alan Jamieson 07:30  
    Anthony Knowles 07:40  
    Roy Kilner 07:50  
    Roger Cordier 08:00  
    Chris Keogh 08:10  
    George Parker 08:20  
    Pro Shop Lesson 08:30  
    John Bowlby 08:40  
    Anthony Bruce 08:50  
    Marion Bray 09:00  
    Peter Curran 09:10  
    John Bewley 09:20  
    Jack Snall 09:30  
    Craig Helliwell PGA 09:40  
    Ged Roberts 09:50  
    Lady Grant Lawson 10:00  
    Peter Burnett 10:10  
    Stephen Leveson 10:20  
    Lady Grant Lawson KO 10:30  
    Alan Hunter 10:40  
    Christine Hoyles 10:50  
    Max Burton 11:00  
    John Clark 11:10  
    Dean Richardson 11:20  
    Richard Shouksmith 11:30  
    Steve Perry 11:40  
    Alasdair Fraser 11:50  
    Gordon Laing 12:00  
    David Walker 12:10  
    Dave Beck 12:20  
    David Blacketer 12:30  
    Christopher Hopton 12:40  
    Matthew Peverell 12:50  
    Kevin Goodrick 13:00  
    David Clarke 13:10  
    Rosemary Cranidge 13:20  
    Rodney Walsh 13:30  
    Bryan Pinder 13:40  
    David Kowalski 13:50  
    PGA Member Tour Event 14:00 - 16:00  
    Matt Redwood 16:10  
    Kevin McNichol 16:20  
    Ben James 16:30  
    David Edwards 16:40  
    Phil Theobald 16:50  
    Craig Hunter 17:00  
    Liam Coughlin 17:10  
    17:20  
    Hugo Adams 17:30  
    William Pepper 17:40  
    Dean Lydon 17:50  
    Alex Burton 18:00  
    Ladies Comp ME 18:10 - 18:30  
    Jonathan Watts 18:40  
    Paul Stevens 18:50  
    Garth Pickersgill 19:00  
    David Stroughair 19:10  
    David Hough 19:20  
    Derek Satterthwaite 19:30  
    Matthew Hunt 19:40  
    Callum Williamson 19:50  
Tue, 04 Aug 2020
    Matt Redwood 07:00  
    David Spencer 07:10  
    George Parker 07:20  
    John Fielding 07:30  
    Ken Easthope 07:40  
    Anthony Knowles 07:50  
    Peter Hall 08:00  
    Keith Hamilton 08:10  
    Geoffrey Mortimer 08:20  
    June George 08:30  
    David Gilbertson 08:40  
    Medal9/Hindmarsh 08:50 - 12:00  
    9 Hole Stableford Q 12:10 - 12:30  
    12:40  
    Colin Deakin 12:50  
    Mike Wasinski 13:00  
    13:10  
    Peter Robson 13:20  
    John Enos 13:30  
    Ged Roberts 13:40  
    13:50  
    Barbara Tetley 14:00  
    Grant Norton 14:10  
    Ian Samms 14:20  
    Bryan Wilson 14:30  
    John Bertolaso 14:40  
    14:50  
    Howell Trophy KO 15:00  
    Martyn Bradshaw 15:10  
    Andrew Swales 15:20  
    Jamie Varley 15:30  
    Phil Theobald 15:40  
    Garth Pickersgill 15:50  
    Alex Wilkins 16:00  
    Mike Marshall 16:10  
    Ben Warn 16:20  
    Wilson Bowl KO 16:30  
    Gerald Woodcock 16:40  
    John Kirby 16:50  
    Tom Mills 17:00  
    Richard Briggs 17:10  
    George Sykes 17:20  
    Harry Middleton 17:30  
    Brendan Walsh 17:40  
    Hugo Adams 17:50  
    Liam Coughlin 18:00  
    Stephen Owens 18:10  
    David Hough 18:20  
    Mark Spooner 18:30  
    David Maddison 18:40  
    Andy Gallagher 18:50  
    Joe Foggin 19:00  
    Phillip Bushell 19:10  
    Stuart Rankin 19:20  
    Dean Lydon 19:30  
Wed, 05 Aug 2020
    Colin Lawler 07:00  
    David Wilkinson 07:10  
    John Bowlby 07:20  
    August Midweek Medal 07:30 - 11:20  
    Kean 11:30  
    John Leadbetter 11:40  
    Steve Perry 11:50  
    Chris Metcalfe 12:00  
    August Midweek Medal 12:10 - 18:00  
    David Easterby 18:10  
    Dean Gibson 18:20  
    18:30  
    Terry Pearce 18:40  
    Jason Ingles 18:50  
    19:00  
    David Stroughair 19:10  
    Cameron Orr 19:20  
    19:30  
Thu, 06 Aug 2020
    Terry Gills 07:00  
    Scott Cursley 07:10  
    John Fielding 07:20  
    John Turner 07:30  
    Gary Usher 07:40  
    Gary Beal 07:50  
    Alex Horsman 08:00  
    Brian Dunn 08:10  
    Eric Hayhurst 08:20  
    George Parker 08:30  
    Stephen Tanner 08:40  
    Anthony Clements 08:50  
    Ian Clark 09:00  
    John Bewley 09:10  
    Colin Sanderson 09:20  
    Tom George 09:30  
    Kevin Burn 09:40  
    Vicky Robson 09:50  
    Susan Milner 10:00  
    Bernie Carter 10:10  
    Lady Grant Lawson KO 10:20  
    Donald Harris 10:30  
    Society Booking 10:40 - 11:20  
    Richard Shouksmith 11:30  
    Jo Fraser 11:40  
    Philippa Ashley 11:50  
    David Blacketer 12:00  
    John Nixon 12:10  
    Mike Cross 12:20  
    Fiona White 12:30  
    Alice Pepper 12:40  
    Ian Winters 12:50  
    Mike Wasinski 13:00  
    Malcolm Calderwood 13:10  
    Hilary Welsh 13:20  
    Mark Chidley 13:30  
    Thomas Batty 13:40  
    Mary Duffield 13:50  
    Society Booking 14:00 - 14:50  
    Dean Richardson 15:00  
    Martin Simpson 15:10  
    Paul Leadley 15:20  
    15:30  
    Dr Eleni Cullen 15:40  
    Hugo Adams 15:50  
    Mark Yardley 16:00  
    Keith Burrows 16:10  
    Kevin McNichol 16:20  
    Howell Trophy KO 16:30  
    John Enos 16:40  
    David Stroughair 16:50  
    George Wilkinson 17:00  
    Adam Verrill 17:10  
    Richard Briggs 17:20  
    Brendan Walsh 17:30  
    Stephen Andrew 17:40  
    Paul Newell 17:50  
    Paul Repetto-Lee 18:00  
    David Edwards 18:10  
    Andrew Swales 18:20  
    Will Pycroft 18:30  
    Matthew Day 18:40  
    18:50  
    Steve Thompson 19:00  
    Anthony Bruce 19:10  
Fri, 07 Aug 2020
    Colin Lawler 07:00  
    Phil Theobald 07:10  
    Craig Hannath 07:20  
    Mark Spooner 07:30  
    Peter Hall 07:40  
    Roy Kilner 07:50  
    Rodney Walsh 08:00  
    Peter Curran 08:10  
    Graham Walker 08:20  
    Bryan Wilson 08:30  
    John Bowlby 08:40  
    Hilary Bogue 08:50  
    Lady Captain 09:00  
    Roger Parry 09:10  
    Ian Clark 09:20  
    Tony Banks 09:30  
    Miranda Stephenson 09:40  
    Thomas George Snr 09:50  
    Askew Cup 10:00  
    Ian Lyall 10:10  
    Lady Grant Lawson KO 10:20  
    Christopher Hopton 10:40  
    Robin Scott 10:50  
    Peter Burnett 11:00  
    Craig Hannath 11:10  
    John Suddes 11:20  
    John Donaldson 11:30  
    Alfred Wiseman 11:40  
    Nick Tomlinson 11:50  
    Gordon Laing 12:00  
    Derrick Lawrence 12:10  
    Dave Beck 12:20  
    Simon Evans 12:30  
    David Clarke 12:40  
    Stuart Rimmer 12:50  
    Michael Clark 13:00  
    Keith Thornton 13:10  
    Richard Flanagan 13:20  
    Dean Richardson 13:30  
    Peter Renton 13:40  
    Inner City Roofing 13:50 - 14:20  
    Jeff Laverack 14:30  
    Paul Deo 14:40  
    Steve Perry 14:50  
    Mary Duffield 15:00  
    Peter Robson 15:10  
    Jane Downes 15:20  
    Jimmy Elvidge 15:30  
    Oliver James 15:40  
    Samantha Moss 15:50  
    Joe Roughley 16:00  
    Terry Pearce 16:10  
    Joe Warn 16:20  
    Howell Trophy KO 16:30  
    Stephen Smith 16:40  
    Wilson Bowl KO 16:50  
    Nine 'N' Dine 17:00 - 18:00  
    Michael Robinson 18:10  
    Ben Burdett 18:20  
    Gareth Kirby 18:30  
    Felix Adams 18:40  
    Hugo Adams 18:50  
    Ben Wainwright 19:00  
    Pat Fletcher 19:10  
Sat, 08 Aug 2020
    Royal Signals Trophy 07:00 - 17:10  
    Matthew Parkinson 17:20  
    Tom Russell 17:30  
    Hugo Adams 17:40  
    Ben Wainwright 17:50  
    Jonathan Porter 18:00  
    Ian Thompson 18:10  
    Elaine Magee 18:20  
    18:30  
    Judah Cocker 18:40  
    18:50 - 19:00  
    Pat Fletcher 19:10  
    Hugo Welsh 19:30  
Sun, 09 Aug 2020
    Alice Pepper 07:00  
    Martin Shann 07:10  
    Andy Baldwin 07:20  
    Sean Miller 07:30  
    Steve Watson 07:40  
    Michael Barnie 07:50  
    Royal Signals Trophy 08:00 - 09:50  
    Yourgolftravel - French 10:00 - 10:10  
    Leetham Final - Medal 10 - Leetham Q 10:20 - 11:10  
    Medal 10 - Leetham Q 11:20 - 11:50  
    Mary Duffield 12:00  
    Norman Smith 12:10  
    Elaine Hulley 12:20  
    Richard Shouksmith 12:30  
    Judah Cocker 12:40  
    Thomas George Snr 12:50  
    Gavin Greenbank 13:00  
    Steve Robertson 13:10  
    Craig King 13:20  
    David Edwards 13:30  
    Andrew Cruickshank 13:40  
    John Enos 13:50  
    Matthew Peverell 14:00  
    Paul Fawcett 14:10  
    Dean Lydon 14:20  
    Peter Hales 14:30  
    14:40  
    Rosemary Cranidge 14:50  
    Jacob Kirby 15:00  
    Hugo Adams 15:10  
    Robert Smith 15:20  
    Tom Russell 15:30  
    Daniel Clarkson 15:40  
    Jonathan White 15:50  
    Christopher Watson 16:00  
    Matthew Swaddle 16:10  
    Ian Thompson 16:20  
    Joy Hunter 16:30  
    Matt Smith 16:40  
    Lee Coleman 16:50  
    Gordon Orr 17:00  
    Jonathan Watts 17:10  
    John Nixon 17:20  
    Freddy Batchelor-Collins 17:30  
    Rob Beever 17:40  
    David Gilbertson 17:50  
    Ben Burdett 18:00  
    18:10 - 21:00  
Mon, 10 Aug 2020
    Colin Lawler 07:00  
    Gary Usher 07:10  
    Gordon Fitches 07:20  
    Roy Kilner 07:30  
    Peter Hall 07:40  
    Anthony Knowles 07:50  
    Cowley Ryan 08:00  
    Chris Keogh 08:10  
    Peter Curran 08:20  
    George Parker 08:30  
    John Bowlby 08:40  
    Hilary Bogue 08:50  
    Anthony Bruce 09:00  
    John Bewley 09:10  
    John Hicks 09:20  
    Judy Laken 09:30  
    Tom George 09:40  
    Carol Ormiston 09:50  
    Peter Hoggard 10:00  
    Stephen Redgwick 10:10  
    John Suddes 10:20  
    Junior Open 10:30 - 11:50  
    Bob Nicholls 12:00  
    Peter Burnett 12:10  
    Dave Beck 12:20  
    Michael Dand 12:30  
    Richard Shouksmith 12:40  
    Steve Perry 12:50  
    Stephen Loynes 13:00  
    Kevin Goodrick 13:10  
    Mark Chidley 13:20  
    John Clark 13:30  
    Ian Barnett 13:40  
    Allen Rutter 13:50  
    David Kowalski 14:00  
    Christine Hoyles 14:10  
    Ian Lyall 14:20  
    John Leadbetter 14:30  
    Ian Samms 14:40  
    David Clarke 14:50  
    Phillip Bushell 15:00  
    Max Burton 15:10  
    Andrew Seager 15:20  
    Ben James 15:30  
    Ben Burdett 15:40  
    D Savagar 15:50  
    Peter Mills 16:00  
    Judah Cocker 16:10  
    Ian Sanderson 16:20  
    Jason Bryan 16:30  
    John Temple 16:40  
    Hugo Adams 16:50  
    Freddy Batchelor-Collins 17:00  
    Michael Barnie 17:10  
    George Middleton 17:20  
    Andrew Reed 17:30  
    Liam Coughlin 17:40  
    Tom Myers 17:50  
    Luke Higgins 18:00  
    Ladies Comp ME 18:10 - 18:40  
    Graeme Kyle 18:50  
    Dean Richardson 19:00  
    David Stroughair 19:10  
    19:20 - 21:00  
Tue, 11 Aug 2020
    Peter Smith 07:00  
    David Spencer 07:10  
    Michael Roberts 07:20  
    Scott Cursley 07:30  
    Colin Lawler 07:40  
    Ken Easthope 07:50  
    John Fielding 08:00  
    08:10 - 08:20  
    Tom Myers 08:30  
    Aidan Carey 08:40  
    Lady Captain's Charity Stableford Q 08:50 - 12:20  
    9 Hole Stableford Q 12:30 - 12:50  
    Howell Trophy 13:00  
    Mike Wasinski 13:10  
    Norman Smith 13:20  
    Dean Richardson 13:30  
    John Enos 13:40  
    Peter Robson 13:50  
    Olly Long 13:57  
    Bosworth 14:00  
    Michael Wash 14:06  
    Tony Deardan 14:10  
    Keith Burrows 14:20  
    Barbara Tetley 14:30  
    Steve Robertson 14:40  
    Derek Satterthwaite 14:50  
    David Gilbertson 15:00  
    Ben Wainwright 15:10  
    Michael Cooper 15:20  
    Andrew Swales 15:30  
    Hugo Adams 15:40  
    Nigel Dolling 15:50  
    Wilson Bowl 16:00  
    Paul Allon 16:10  
    Andrew Brown 16:20  
    Simon Atkinson 16:30  
    Gerald Woodcock 16:40  
    Simon Witham 16:50  
    Howell Trophy 17:00  
    Richard Briggs 17:10  
    Harry Middleton 17:20  
    Neil Grant 17:30  
    Andy Carlton 17:40  
    George Matthews 17:50  
    Liam Coughlin 18:00  
    Matthew Swaddle 18:10  
    Michael Robinson 18:20  
    Mark Spooner 18:30  
    18:40 - 21:00  
Wed, 12 Aug 2020
    David Wilkinson 07:00  
    Ian Samms 07:10  
    John Bowlby 07:20  
    David Mooney 07:30  
    Stephen Tanner 07:40  
    Chris Keogh 07:50  
    Veterans Cup 08:00 - 11:20  
    Mike Trattles 11:30 - 11:50  
    Veterans Cup 12:00  
    John Pearson 12:10  
    Nick Ivel 12:20  
    Frank Duffield 12:30  
    Stan Rogers 12:40  
    Knockout 12:50  
    Veterans Cup 13:00 - 14:00  
    Captains Charity Challenge 14:10  
    John Temple 14:20  
    Veterans Cup 14:30  
    David Kowalski 14:40  
    Simon Evans 14:50  
    Steve Perry 15:00  
    Michael Cooper 15:10  
    Peter Bullivant 15:20  
    David Gilbertson 15:30  
    Alan Higgins 15:40  
    Mike Cross 15:50  
    Stephen Smith 16:00  
    Jonathan Watts 16:10  
    Paul Fawcett 16:20  
    Mark Little 16:30  
    Mark Yardley 16:40  
    Liam Coughlin 16:50  
    Mark Schofield 17:00  
    Felix Adams 17:10  
    Adam Verrill 17:20  
    Brendan Walsh 17:30  
    David Easterby 17:40  
    Jacob Kirby 17:50  
    John Kirby 18:00  
    Peter Hilton 18:10  
    Frankie Curran 18:20  
    Martyn Bradshaw 18:30  
    Gordon Orr 18:40  
    Mick Pipe 18:50  
    19:00  
    David Stroughair 19:10  
    19:20 - 21:00  
Thu, 13 Aug 2020
    Scott Cursley 07:00  
    Terry Gills 07:10  
    Graham Binns 07:20  
    John Fielding 07:30  
    Anthony Clements 07:40  
    Mike Wasinski 07:50  
    Rosemary Cranidge 08:00  
    John Bewley 08:10  
    Eric Hayhurst 08:20  
    George Parker 08:30  
    Nicholas Olney 08:40  
    Brad Wilkinson 08:50  
    June George 09:00  
    Richard Shouksmith 09:10  
    Ladies Open 09:30 - 15:10  
    Patricia Clark 15:20  
    Martyn Bradshaw 15:30  
    Wayne Greenhalgh 15:40  
    Alistair Nicol 15:50  
    Matthew Dolling 16:00  
    Nick Beard 16:10  
    Ware Cup KO 16:20  
    Knockout 16:30  
    David Stroughair 16:40  
    Olly Long 16:50  
    George Wilkinson 17:00  
    Philip Sinton 17:10  
    Dean Gibson 17:20  
    Joy Hunter 17:30  
    Brendan Walsh 17:40  
    Keith Burrows 17:50  
    Michael Robinson 18:00  
    David Edwards 18:10  
    Paul Newell 18:20  
    Grant Norton 18:30  
    Mike Norman 18:40  
    Daniel Clarkson 18:50  
    Benedict Dance 19:00  
    Will Pycroft 19:10  
    19:20 - 21:00  
Fri, 14 Aug 2020
    Darren Hart 07:00  
    Mark Spooner 07:10  
    Andrew Marjoram 07:20  
    Roger Holmes 07:30  
    Peter Hall 07:40  
    Roy Kilner 07:50  
    Terry Gills 08:00  
    Barbara Tetley 08:10  
    Stuart MacKellar 08:20  
    Paul Bratley 08:30  
    Ian Clark 08:40  
    Anthony Bruce 08:50  
    Thomas George Snr 09:00  
    Peter Curran 09:10  
    Judy Laken 09:20  
    Captains' Charity Challenge 09:30  
    Eastwood Qtr Final 09:40  
    Ian Davidson 09:50  
    Alasdair Fraser 10:00  
    Miranda Stephenson 10:10  
    Eastwood Trophy KO 10:20  
    David Arrowsmith 10:30  
    Gareth Sharp 10:40  
    Mike Cross 10:50  
    Bernie Carter 11:00  
    John Clark 11:10  
    Alan Hunter 11:20  
    Richard Flanagan 11:30  
    Angela Barnett 11:40  
    John Nixon 11:50  
    Peter Burnett 12:00  
    Joanne Glen 12:10  
    David Walker 12:20  
    12:30  
    Stan Rogers 12:40  
    Stuart Rimmer 12:50  
    Martyn Bradshaw 13:00  
    Sean Miller 13:10  
    Dean Richardson 13:20  
    David Kowalski 13:30  
    Peter Smith 13:40  
    Ashley Heys 13:50  
    David Baines 14:00  
    Peter Robson 14:10  
    Ian Davidson 14:20  
    Peter Yates 14:30  
    Rodney Walsh 14:40  
    John Hicks 14:50  
    Wilson Bowl KO 15:00  
    Graeme Tosney 15:10  
    Elizabeth Rankin 15:20  
    Jonathan Culley 15:30  
    Ben James 15:40  
    Andrew Holmes 15:50  
    Jamie Heggarty 16:00  
    Bryan Pinder 16:10  
    Jon Butler 16:20  
    George Sykes 16:30  
    Steven Throp 16:40  
    Kevin McNichol 16:50  
    Matthew Day 17:00  
    Martin Shann 17:10  
    Graeme Kyle 17:20  
    Liam Richmond 17:30  
    Jacob Kirby 17:40  
    17:50  
    Michael Robinson 18:00  
    18:10 - 21:00  
Sat, 15 Aug 2020
    Annual Handicap Medal Rd 1 07:00 - 17:03  
    17:10 - 21:00  
Sun, 16 Aug 2020
    Annual Handicap Medal Rd 2 07:00 - 15:06  
    Askew Cup KO 15:20  
    Ladies Competition 15:30  
    Junior Stableford 7 15:40 - 16:30  
    16:40 - 21:00  
Mon, 17 Aug 2020
    07:00 - 09:10  
    YUGC Boys Match V Cheshire 09:20 - 10:50  
    Howell Trophy KO 11:00  
    11:10 - 13:10  
    YUGC Boys Match V Cheshire 13:20 - 15:40  
    15:50  
    David Edwards 16:00  
    16:10 - 18:00  
    Ladies Comp ME 18:10 - 18:40  
    18:50 - 21:00  
Tue, 18 Aug 2020
    07:00 - 08:40  
    Team Event Tri AM 08:51 - 12:09  
    Team Event Tri Am 12:18  
    Team Event Tri AM 12:27  
    9 Hole Stableford Q 12:36 - 12:54  
    13:10 - 15:50  
    Long Handicap KO 16:00  
    16:10 - 21:00  
Wed, 19 Aug 2020
    07:00 - 10:20  
    Lady Grant Lawson KO 10:30  
    10:40 - 11:00  
    11:40 - 14:00  
    14:30 - 14:50  
    Rodger Trophies 15:00 - 16:30  
    16:40 - 21:00  
Thu, 20 Aug 2020
    07:00 - 09:20  
    Society Booking 09:30 - 10:20  
    Nathan Clarke 10:30  
    Darren Webb 10:40  
    10:50 - 13:30  
    Square Deals 13:40  
    Captains Challenge 13:50  
    Society Booking 14:00 - 14:50  
    15:00 - 21:00  
Fri, 21 Aug 2020
    07:00 - 09:20  
    Eastwood Trophy KO 09:30  
    09:40 - 10:40  
    Mason Sutherland 10:50  
    Roger Waite 11:00 - 11:20  
    Jacob Campbell 11:30  
    Josh Reynolds 11:40  
    Dave May 11:50  
    Luke Higgins 12:00  
    12:10 - 14:20  
    Tom Sicksmith 14:30  
    14:40 - 16:50  
    Nine N'Dine 17:00 - 18:00  
    18:10 - 21:00  
Sat, 22 Aug 2020
    Cheal Trophy 07:00 - 17:03  
    17:20 - 21:00  
Sun, 23 Aug 2020
    07:00 - 08:50  
    Ladies Championship Day 09:00 - 11:15  
    11:30 - 13:10  
    Ladies Championship Day 13:30 - 15:00  
    15:10 - 21:00  
Mon, 24 Aug 2020
    07:00 - 09:50  
    Course Maintenance 10:00 - 11:50  
    12:00 - 14:00  
    14:40 - 18:00  
    Ladies Comp ME 18:10 - 18:40  
    18:50 - 21:00  
Tue, 25 Aug 2020
    07:00 - 08:40  
    Stableford Q 08:51 - 12:27  
    9 Hole Stableford Q 12:36 - 12:54  
    13:10 - 21:00  
Wed, 26 Aug 2020
    07:00 - 09:20  
    Captains' Charity Challenge 09:30  
    09:40 - 10:30  
    Lund N 11:00  
    11:10 - 14:00  
    14:40 - 21:00  
Thu, 27 Aug 2020
    07:00 - 09:40  
    Paul Hepworth 09:50  
    10:20 - 11:20  
    Gordon Laing 11:30  
    Bob Cox 11:40  
    11:50 - 13:50  
    Stephen Dargan 14:00  
    14:30 - 18:00  
Fri, 28 Aug 2020
    07:00 - 07:40  
    Professional's Day 07:57 - 15:54  
    16:10 - 18:00  
Sat, 29 Aug 2020
    07:00 - 08:30  
    Captain 08:40  
    08:50 - 18:00  
Sun, 30 Aug 2020
    07:00 - 10:10  
    Katy Fulty 10:20  
    Wilkinson Coasters 10:30 - 11:00  
    11:10 - 13:50  
    Family Foursomes 14:00 - 15:10  
    15:20 - 18:00  
Mon, 31 Aug 2020
    Centenary Cups 07:03 - 16:30  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:39 - 18:00