course open, all holes and greens in play, thank you. (updated 21 August at 06:10)
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   Away Events 
   Facilities/Room Hire 
   Mens 
   Ladies 
   Seniors 
   Mixed 
   Juniors 
   Club Social Events 
   Visiting Parties 
August 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08 09 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
  Title Time 1 Time 2 Venue  
Wed, 01 Aug 2018
    Andrew A Duncan 08:33  
    Keith Hampton 08:51  
    Graham Cooper 09:27  
    Mike Fulford 09:36  
    Lunn Z 09:45  
    John Winson 09:54  
    Society Booking 10:03  
    Society Booking 10:12 - 10:39  
    Gary Annett 10:48  
    Robert Pailor 10:57  
    John Black 11:06  
    David Hough 11:15  
    John Pearson 11:24  
    Malcolm Stead 12:00  
    Tshring Sherpa 13:39  
    South Moor Golf Club 13:48 - 13:57  
    John Temple 14:06  
    Nick Ivel 14:15  
    Graham Moore 14:24  
    GolfNow Booking 14:33  
    Rodger Trophies 14:42 - 15:54  
    David Swales 16:03  
    Duncan McFee 16:12  
    Mark Little 17:06  
    John Kirby 17:15  
Thu, 02 Aug 2018
    David Jesper 08:42  
    Robin Cahill 08:51  
    Jonathan Cockill 09:00  
    Junior Open 09:36 - 10:39  
    Sue Horsley 13:30 - 13:39  
    South Moor Golf Club 13:48 - 13:57  
    Steve Rawlings 14:06  
    Christopher Hopton 14:15  
    Simon Dale 14:24  
    Michael Roberts 14:33  
    Michael Bridge 14:42  
    Stephen Owens 14:51  
    Patricia Clark 15:36  
    Scratch B Team Match 16:57 - 17:24  
Fri, 03 Aug 2018
    Travis Crouch 09:36  
    Paul Filby 09:45  
    Peter Marsh 09:54  
    David Adams 10:03  
    anthony pfirsch 10:12  
    GolfNow Booking 10:21  
    Society Booking 10:30  
    Society Booking 10:39 - 11:06  
    Society Booking 13:30 - 14:06  
    David Knobbs 14:15  
    Richard Flanagan 14:24 - 14:33  
    Graham Hartwell 15:00  
    GolfNow Booking 15:09  
    Patricia Clark 15:45  
Sat, 04 Aug 2018
    August Medal 07:00 - 14:44  
Sun, 05 Aug 2018
    Capts Away Mixed Overnighter 06:00  
    YU Kitching Trophy @ Heworth 06:09  
    80th birthday lunch 06:18  
    Holmes Party 10:03 - 10:12  
    Peter Curran 10:21  
    Colin Deakin 10:30  
    Bill Hulley 10:39  
    Rob Stagnell 10:57  
    Judith McGuire 13:03  
    Philip Pacey 13:30  
    Richard Flanagan 13:39  
    Akash Sunuwar 13:48  
    WRGB - Graham Allshorn 13:57 - 14:15  
    Junior Comp 8 14:24 - 14:51  
Mon, 06 Aug 2018
    Capts Away Mixed Overnighter 06:00  
    Chris Houston 07:30  
    John Black 09:36  
    Karna Gurung 09:45  
    Tshring Sherpa 09:54  
    Mike Fulford 10:03  
    Reginald R Clothier 10:12  
    Rodney Walsh 10:39  
    Society Booking 10:48 - 11:15  
    GolfNow Booking 11:24  
    Glencor - Foster 11:33  
    Sue Horsley 13:30  
    Janet Barnes 13:39  
    Andrew Brown 13:48  
    Mark Little 15:54  
    tolbarts 16:03  
Tue, 07 Aug 2018
    Graham Cooper 08:06  
    Medal 8 - Leetham Q - Evergreen 08:51 - 11:24  
    9 Hole Stableford Q 11:33 - 11:51  
    Illegible 12:00  
    Tshring Sherpa 12:09  
    Western 13:30  
    Lincoln GC 13:39  
    MATCH Gents v Pike Hills 13:48 - 15:18  
    Australian Spoons 15:27 - 15:54  
    Richard Horner 16:03  
    Stephen Hull 16:12  
    Richards 17:06  
Wed, 08 Aug 2018
    MATCH Mixed @ Scarcroft : 1.30 p.m. 06:00  
    Gary Usher 06:45  
    Paul Dixon 06:54  
    Australian Spoons Northern Regional Fina 08:33 - 12:45  
    Malcolm Stead 12:54  
    Andrew Michael Shepherd 13:03  
    Tshring Sherpa 13:30  
    Mark Schofield 13:39  
    Tom Deakin 13:48  
Thu, 09 Aug 2018
    YU Aldwark Trophy @ Aldwark 06:00  
    Tilo 06:36  
    Gary Usher 06:45  
    Akash Sunuwar 06:54  
    Tshring Sherpa 07:03  
    Stephen Loynes 08:33  
    Sweetman 09:36 - 09:45  
    Mike Fulford 09:54  
    Bryan Pinder 10:12  
    Middlesborough GC 10:30 - 10:39  
    Steve Balcombe 11:24  
    Peter Yates 12:00  
    Society Booking 13:30  
    Society Booking 13:39 - 13:48  
    Society Booking 13:57  
    Society Booking 14:06 - 14:33  
    Kate Dunham 14:42  
    Paul Rose 15:00  
    Nick Ivel 15:09  
    Cowley Ryan 15:18  
    Iain Glen 15:36  
    Mike Jamieson 16:48  
Fri, 10 Aug 2018
    James Gilbertson 06:45  
    YU Junior Championships 07:48 - 09:09  
    George Atkinson 09:18  
    Richard Masefield 09:45  
    Thomas George Snr 09:54  
    Christine Smith 10:03  
    June George 10:21  
    Philip Pacey 10:48  
    Steve Balcombe 10:57  
    Bob Nicholls 11:06  
    Malcolm Stead 11:33  
    YU Junior Championships 12:27 - 13:21  
    David Valentine 13:30 - 13:39  
    Tim Williams 13:48  
    Phil Cox 14:06  
    David Spencer 14:51  
    Andrew A Duncan 16:03  
    Ian Davidson 17:06  
    Robin Cahill 17:15  
    Nine n Dine 17:24 - 18:00  
Sat, 11 Aug 2018
    Royal Signals Trophy 07:00 - 14:44  
    Alan Jamieson 17:42  
    Alan Hunter 17:51  
    Ian Clark 18:00  
Sun, 12 Aug 2018
    MATCH Gents @ Harrogate 10.30 06:00  
    YU Open Champs @ Forest of Galtres 06:09  
    Medal 1 - Leetham Q - Rudgard 1 09:45 - 10:12  
    Society Booking 10:30 - 10:57  
    Duncan Lodge 11:15  
    Ralph Magee 13:21  
    David Edwards 13:48  
Mon, 13 Aug 2018
    Veterans Cup 08:33 - 11:24  
    Mike Fulford 13:30  
    Joshua Flanagan 13:39  
    watson 13:48  
    Stephen Hull 13:57  
    Ian Thompson 14:33  
Tue, 14 Aug 2018
    Medal 2 - Leetham Q - Rudgard 1 08:51 - 11:15  
    9 Hole Stableford Q 11:24 - 11:51  
    Jack Varley 12:09  
    Society Booking 13:30 - 14:33  
    Kate Dunham 14:42  
    EYLWGA 14:45 - 17:00  
    John Hughes 15:00  
    William Gray 15:09  
    Ian Still 15:18  
    Andrew A Duncan 15:36  
    Derek Kayee 16:03  
    Kevin Lawson 16:57  
Wed, 15 Aug 2018
    YLCGA Yorks Foursomes Final @ Richmond 06:00  
    Nicholas Lawn 06:09  
    Adam Mierzwinski 06:18  
    Roy Kilner 07:03  
    John Pritchard 07:12  
    Midweek Medal 08:33 - 09:54  
    Kate Dunham 10:03  
    Mike Fulford 10:12  
    On Line Tee Times Booking 10:21  
    GolfNow Booking 10:30  
    Sam Metcalfe 10:39  
    Sandra Linaker 10:48  
    John Black 10:57  
    Midweek Medal 11:33 - 13:48  
    Geoffrey Salter 13:57  
    Julie Hughes 14:15  
    Tom James 14:24  
    Kevin Davison 14:33  
    Barry Beaver 14:42  
    Walsh 15:00  
    Brendan Walsh 15:09  
    Mark Schofield 15:18  
    Midweek Medal 15:27 - 16:12  
    Lochlain Kelly 16:21  
    Garry Barker 16:30  
    Scott Cursley 16:39  
    Gijsbert Bonarius 17:06  
Thu, 16 Aug 2018
    Ladies Open 09:30 - 15:30  
    Mike Ford 15:36  
    SCRATCH A v Heworth 16:12 - 16:39  
    York Union Matchplay 17:33  
Fri, 17 Aug 2018
    Matthew Tootell 09:36  
    Christine Smith 09:45  
    Peter Jackson 09:54  
    Barker 10:03  
    Garry Barker 10:12  
    David L Lupton 10:21  
    Michael Roberts 10:30  
    Travis Crouch 11:06  
    Tom Markham 11:15 - 11:33  
    Sue Horsley 13:30 - 13:48  
    Maureen Shepherd 13:57  
    Harris P 14:06  
    Patricia Scott 14:15  
    Ian McDermid 14:24  
    Richard Flanagan 14:33 - 14:42  
    Karna Gurung 14:51  
    Phil Cox 15:18  
Sat, 18 Aug 2018
    Cheal Trophy 07:00 - 14:44  
Sun, 19 Aug 2018
    Medal 9 - Leetham Q 09:45 - 10:21  
    York v Heriots Match 10:30 - 11:51  
    Family Foursomes 13:03 - 13:48  
    Ralph Magee 13:57  
Mon, 20 Aug 2018
    Valerie Barrass 09:36  
    Maureen Shepherd 09:45  
    Mike Fulford 09:54  
    Christopher Hopton 10:03  
    Hilary Bogue 10:12  
    david triptree 10:21  
    David Baines 10:30  
    Tee Closed 10:39 - 10:48  
    MATCH Ladies v Thirsk 10:57 - 11:51  
    Society Booking 13:30 - 14:06  
    PBH Rail 16:21  
Tue, 21 Aug 2018
    EGU Ladies Strokeplay Champs 06:00  
    Ladies Exchange Day with KP Club 09:45 - 11:15  
    9 Hole Stableford 11:24 - 11:33  
    Malcolm Calderwood 13:30  
    Nick Ivel 13:57  
    Keith Potts 14:06  
    Paul Rose 15:00  
    David Kowalski 15:18  
Wed, 22 Aug 2018
    EGU Ladies Strokeplay Champs 06:00  
    Bernie Carter 09:36  
    Andrew Carr 09:45  
    Mike Fulford 09:54  
    Robin Cahill 10:21  
    Brian Marsden 10:30  
    Daniel OLeary 11:15  
    Dan Turnbull 11:33  
    Chris McFarlane 11:51  
    Chris McFarlane 12:00  
    Alan Jamieson 13:48  
    Scott Cursley 13:57  
    Graham Hartwell 14:15  
    Alan Higgins 14:24  
    David Hough 14:33  
    William Gray 14:42  
Thu, 23 Aug 2018
    EGU Ladies Strokeplay Champs 06:00  
    Emma Kilvington 09:36  
    Michael Bridge 09:54  
    Michael Howell 10:03  
    Davids Buck 10:12  
    GolfNow Booking 10:30  
    Gerry White 10:39  
    Brian Daly 11:15 - 11:24  
    Tony Lally 13:30  
    Iain Pearson 13:39  
    Sue Horsley 13:48 - 14:06  
    Maureen Shepherd 14:15  
    Simon Smales 15:00  
    Scratch B Team Match 16:57 - 17:24  
Fri, 24 Aug 2018
    Captains Away Day at Hallowes 06:00  
    Richard Gleghorn 09:45  
    Edwards 10:03  
    Christopher Hopton 10:21  
    Marilyn Salter 10:57  
    Paul Repetto-Lee 11:15  
    Jeff Winter 11:24  
    David Kowalski 11:42  
    Society Booking 13:30 - 13:57  
    Alan Higgins 14:06 - 14:15  
    Society Booking 14:33 - 14:51  
    Rodney Walsh 15:00  
    Robert Latham 15:27  
Sat, 25 Aug 2018
    Swan Final 10:03 - 10:48  
Sun, 26 Aug 2018
    Graham Vickers 10:30  
    MATCH Mixed v Fulford 13:03 - 14:51  
Mon, 27 Aug 2018
    Centenary Cups 07:30 - 15:36  
Tue, 28 Aug 2018
    Lady Past Capts Trip to Garforth 06:00  
    Society Booking 09:09 - 13:21  
Wed, 29 Aug 2018
    YU Pick Trophy @ Malton 06:00  
    Society Booking 09:09 - 13:12  
    Mike Fulford 13:30  
Thu, 30 Aug 2018
    YLCGA Scr,A,B Inter Club Finals 06:00  
    Society Booking 08:06 - 12:27  
    Eastwood Trophy Match 13:30  
    SCRATCH A v Forest Park 15:36 - 16:03  
Fri, 31 Aug 2018
    Terry Kinvig 10:21  
    Pannal GC 10:30 - 10:39  
    Society Booking 10:48 - 11:42  
    Walker 11:51  
    Society Booking 13:30 - 14:24