Course open - All holes in play, 1 temp green. Thank you. (updated 17 October at 06:23)
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   Away Events 
   Facilities/Room Hire 
   Mens 
   Ladies 
   Seniors 
   Mixed 
   Juniors 
   Club Social Events 
   Visiting Parties 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
  Title Time 1 Time 2 Venue  
Mon, 01 Oct 2018
    MATCH Ladies Friendly @ Thirsk 06:00  
    Member Time - Roll Up and Play 06:09  
    Chris Houston 07:30  
    Dawn Clegg 09:36  
    Brough GC 09:45 - 09:54  
    Mike Fulford 10:03  
    Philippa Ashley 10:12  
    Society Booking 10:21 - 11:24  
    Jack Stevenson 12:45  
    James Gilbertson 12:54  
    Society Booking 13:48 - 15:00  
Tue, 02 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 06:18  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:27  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:36 - 08:42  
    Paterson Trophy/Par Comp 08:51 - 11:33  
    9 Hole Stableford Q 11:42 - 11:51  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 12:00 - 12:09  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 12:18 - 13:21  
    Barker Group 13:30 - 13:39  
    Bill Hulley 13:48  
    Philip Pownall 14:15  
    Stanley Rogers 14:24  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Wed, 03 Oct 2018
    Chris Houston 06:36  
    Andy J Lawrence 08:33  
    Gordon Orr 09:36  
    Kate Dunham 09:45  
    Mike Fulford 10:30  
    Frank Duffield 10:48  
    David Sweeney 10:57  
    Graham Hartwell 11:15  
    Sue Horsley 13:30  
Thu, 04 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 09:27  
    VC Meeting 10:00 - 12:30  
    Duncan Beal 10:21  
    Peter Netherwood 10:30  
    Peter Gordon 11:06 - 11:15  
    Peter Moralee 11:24  
    Andy Lawrence 11:33  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 11:51 - 13:21  
    EYLWGA 13:30 - 13:48  
    Sue Horsley 13:57  
    Carol Ormiston 14:06  
    Rosemary Cranidge 14:15  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
    EYLWGA Pre-Season Supper 17:30 - 22:30  
Fri, 05 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 09:27  
    John Coles 09:36  
    Frank Duffield 09:45  
    Andy J Lawrence 09:54  
    Haggas 10:39 - 10:48  
    Russell Brazier 11:15 - 11:24  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 11:51  
    Malcolm Stead 12:00  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 12:09 - 13:21  
    Society Booking 13:30  
    John Goodwin 13:39  
    Mark Hough 13:48  
    Philip Moore 13:57  
    Richard Flanagan 14:06  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Sat, 06 Oct 2018
    October Medal 07:08 - 14:20  
    Stephenson Trophy KO 14:33  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Sun, 07 Oct 2018
    Triangular Centenary @ Fulford 06:00  
    YU Cross Trophy 1 @ Forest Park 06:09  
    YU Cross Trophy 2 @ Heworth 06:18  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:27 - 07:57  
    Tshring Sherpa 08:06  
    Rajesh Thapa 08:15  
    Rohit Gurung 08:24  
    John Hughes 08:33  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 08:42 - 08:51  
    Jonathan Cockill 09:00  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 09:09 - 09:36  
    09:45 - 09:54  
    Paterson Trophy (Reserve Date) 10:03 - 10:21  
    Stephen Yorke 10:39  
    Howell Knockout 10:48  
    MATCH Juniors v Pannal 10:57  
    MATCH Juniors v Pannal 11:06 - 11:42  
    MATCH Juniors v Pannal 11:51  
    David Baines 12:00  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 12:09 - 12:54  
    Universal Laundry 13:03  
    Penny Thorp 13:12  
    William Gray 13:57  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 14:06 - 18:00  
Mon, 08 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 08:51  
    Simon Lawrence 09:00  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 09:09 - 09:27  
    Pamela Welsh 09:36  
    Mike Fulford 09:45  
    Reginald R Clothier 09:54  
    Martin Welsh 10:03  
    Christopher Hopton 10:12  
    John Fielding 10:30  
    Fred Lilley 10:48  
    MATCH Ladies v Fulford 10:57 - 11:51  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 12:00 - 12:27  
    Mike Robinson 12:36  
    Mike Jamieson 12:45  
    John Hughes 12:54  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 13:03 - 13:21  
    Edgar 15:00  
    Scott Cursley 15:36  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Tue, 09 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 07:12  
    John Suddes 07:21  
    Mark Allan 07:30  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 07:39 - 08:42  
    Paterson Trophy/Par Comp (RESERVE) 08:51 - 11:24  
    9 Hole Stableford Q 11:33 - 11:42  
    11:51 - 12:00  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 12:09 - 13:21  
    D Savagar 13:30  
    John Enos 13:39  
    Unknown 13:48  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Wed, 10 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 07:12  
    Gary Usher 07:21  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 07:30 - 07:57  
    Samms 08:06  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 08:15 - 08:24  
    Midweek Medal 08:33 - 09:54  
    Jamie Varley 10:03  
    Max Burton 10:12  
    Joy Hunter 10:21  
    Mike Fulford 10:30  
    Michael MC Parish 10:39  
    Chris Keogh 10:48  
    Denise Fetches 10:57  
    Ian Crozier 11:06  
    Dave Beck 11:15  
    Midweek Medal 11:24 - 14:15  
    Bryan Wilson 14:24  
    Andrew Clarkson 14:33  
    Andrew Hough 14:42  
    Mick Pipe 15:45  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Thu, 11 Oct 2018
    MATCH Ladies Friendly @ Malton 06:00  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:09 - 08:24  
    Rodney Walsh 08:33  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 08:42 - 08:51  
    Robin Cahill 09:00  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 09:09 - 09:27  
    Stuart Foster 09:36 - 09:54  
    Roger Shaw 10:12  
    Jeremy Taylor 10:30  
    Stephen Hull 11:06  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 11:33 - 13:21  
    Sue Horsley 13:30  
    Carol Ormiston 13:39  
    Maureen Shepherd 13:48  
    Melanie Satterthwaite 13:57  
    Duncan Beal 14:06  
    Bob Nicholls 14:15  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Fri, 12 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 09:09  
    Illegible 09:18  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 09:27  
    GolfNow Booking 09:36  
    Winn 09:45  
    Daily Mail Foursomes S-Final 11:51  
    Malcolm Stead 12:00  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 12:09 - 13:21  
    Society Booking 13:30  
    Society Booking 13:39 - 14:06  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Sat, 13 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 07:57  
    Macdonald Foursomes 08:06 - 13:02  
    Daily Mail Foursomes S/Final 13:12  
    John Kirby 13:21  
    Stuart Baker 13:30  
    Michael Robinson 13:39  
    Andrew Hough 13:48  
    Malcolm Hutton 14:06  
    Ralph Magee 15:45  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Sun, 14 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 09:27  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 12:00 - 12:54  
    Junior Comp 12 13:30 - 13:57  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Mon, 15 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 09:27  
    Mike Fulford 09:45  
    Simon Smales 10:21  
    Andrew Hough 10:30  
    Wood 11:15  
    Stephen Yorke 11:24  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 11:33 - 13:21  
    Society Booking 13:30 - 14:24  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Tue, 16 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 08:42  
    Stableford Q 08:51 - 11:24  
    9 Hole Stableford Q 11:33 - 11:42  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 11:51 - 13:21  
    John Enos 13:30  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Wed, 17 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 09:27  
    Mike Fulford 09:45  
    Pat MacKellar 09:54  
    James Young 10:03  
    Max Burton 10:12  
    Terry Snow 11:06  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 11:33 - 13:21  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Thu, 18 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 09:27  
    Stephenson Trophy KO 09:36  
    John Suddes 09:45  
    Course Measurement - Eagle 09:54 - 10:30  
    Low Laithes G C 10:39  
    Stamp 10:48  
    Bradley Park GC 11:06 - 11:15  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 11:33 - 13:21  
    Harrods Bag 12:30 - 14:30  
    Sue Horsley 13:30  
    Susan Seaton 13:39  
    Judith McGuire 13:48  
    Maureen Shepherd 13:57  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Fri, 19 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 09:27  
    Hallowes Capts Away Day 10:21 - 10:39  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 11:33 - 13:21  
    Society Booking 13:30 - 13:57  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Sat, 20 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 09:27  
    Peter Hilton 09:36  
    Max Burton 09:54  
    Steven Simpson 10:21  
    Rolling Stableford Final 10:30 - 11:33  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 11:42 - 13:21  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Sun, 21 Oct 2018
    MATCH Mixed at Sand Moor 12.00 06:00  
    YU Cross Trophy 3 @ Pike Hills 06:09  
    YU Cross Trophy 4 @ Easingwold 06:18  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:27 - 09:45  
    Medal 11 - Leetham Q - Rudgard 4 09:54 - 10:21  
    Society Booking 10:39 - 11:24  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 11:33 - 12:27  
    Alec Brown (member) 12:00 - 16:00  
    Society Booking 12:36 - 13:03  
    Stanley Rogers 13:21  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 14:06 - 18:00  
Mon, 22 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:09 - 09:27  
    Mike Fulford 09:45  
    Simon Smales 10:03  
    Burnell 10:30  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 11:33 - 13:21  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Tue, 23 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 08:42  
    Medal 12 - Leetham Q - Rudgard 4 08:51 - 11:15  
    9 Hole Stableford Q 11:24 - 12:00  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 12:09 - 13:21  
    John Enos 13:30  
    Robert Latham 13:57  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Wed, 24 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 09:27  
    Mike Fulford 09:45  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 12:18 - 13:48  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Thu, 25 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 09:27  
    Malcolm Bowles 09:36  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 11:33 - 13:21  
    Captain 13:30  
    Maureen Shepherd 13:39  
    Christine Smith 13:48  
    Carol Ormiston 13:57  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Fri, 26 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 09:27  
    Hilary Bogue 09:54  
    stewart douglas 10:03  
    Stewart Douglas 10:12  
    Kiving 10:21  
    David Sweeney 10:48  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 11:33 - 13:21  
    Wells 13:30  
    Neil Francis 13:39  
    Tim Cockill 14:06  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Sat, 27 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 09:27  
    MATCH England v Scotland 12:00 - 13:39  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Sun, 28 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 09:27  
    Stephen Taylor 10:03 - 10:21  
    Adrian Fisher 10:30 - 10:48  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 11:06 - 12:36  
    Stephen Taylor 12:45 - 13:03  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 13:12 - 13:21  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Mon, 29 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 09:27  
    David L Lupton 10:03  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 11:33 - 13:21  
    Dean Gibson 13:30  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Tue, 30 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 08:42  
    Lady Captain's Charity AM AM 08:51 - 11:24  
    9 Hole Stableford Q 11:33 - 12:00  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 12:09 - 13:21  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00  
Wed, 31 Oct 2018
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 06:00 - 09:27  
    David Sweeney 09:45 - 10:12  
    Gorson Swaine 10:30  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 11:33 - 13:21  
    Member Time - No Booked Tees 16:03 - 18:00