Course Open - all holes and greens in play - Thank you. (updated 22 August at 06:24)

GENTS OPEN No 1 RESULTS

 

 
                     
  WINNERS Jamieson & Garbutt 46            
  SECOND Gilbey & Wadsworth 46            
  THIRD Hodkinson & Pennington 44            
  FOURTH Richardson & Titley 44            
  FIFTH Liddle & McRobbie 43            
  (Ties decided on countback)            
                     
Time Player 1 Player 2 SCORE Player 3 Player 4 SCORE
08:00 GOLDSMITH HOUGHTON TAYLOR WEARSIDE 42 SHOTTON WEARSIDE MORALEE RAMSIDE 41
08:10 LAWSON SALTBURN BY SEA FARRER SALTBURN BY SEA 41 THOMSON MALTON & NORTON HUDSON MALTON & NORTON 41
08:20 PENNY LINCOLNSHIRE ROBINSON LINCOLNSHIRE 35 GALBRAITH LINCOLNSHIRE PETERSON LINCOLNSHIRE 43
08:30 EGAN SOUTH BRADFORD MANKS SOUTH BRADFORD 33 JAGGER SOUTH BRADFORD CLAUGHTON SOUTH BRADFORD 38
08:40 HAIGH SOUTH BRADFORD HAIGH SOUTH BRADFORD 37 MCGUINNESS SOUTH BRADFORD WILKINSON SOUTH BRADFORD 39
08:50 STONES SOUTH BRADFORD CALLOWAY SOUTH BRADFORD 36 CURTIN SOUTH BRADFORD SAUNDERS SOUTH BRADFORD 34
09:00 HEPTISTALL WEARSIDE PALMER WEARSIDE 37 HOOD WEARSIDE NEWTON WEARSIDE 42
09:10 TITLEY SCARBOROUGH NORTH RICHARDSON SCARBOROUGH NORTH 44 ELLARD SCARBOROUGH NORTH PICARD SCARBOROUGH NORTH 37
09:20 LIDDLE DONCASTER McROBBIE FOREST PINES 43 FOWKES DONCASTER SPICK KINGSWOOD 42
09:30 OLDFIELD HICKLETON MANUEL HICKLETON 40 HANSON HICKLETON CAMPBELL HICKLETON 31
09:40 HORTON HICKLETON RYALLS HICKLETON 39 TERRY HICKLETON JONES HICKLETON 34
09:50 HALSTEAD HICKLETON BLACKBURN HICKLETON 39 NUNN HICKLETON SIMMONS HICKLETON 31
10:00 MOORE GARFORTH RYMER GARFORTH 36 LEE GARFORTH HIGGINS GARFORTH 35
10:10 PARKER HOWLEY HALL INGHAM HOWLEY HALL 38 ROBINSON HOWLEY HALL ROBINSON HOWLEY HALL 43
10:20 PARKINS FULFORD SMITH FULFORD 40 BARRATT NORMANBY HALL MARTIN NORMANBY HALL 39
10:30 SNOWDEN EAGLESCLIFFE DENINE EAGLESCLIFFE 40 HOYLE GARFORTH ROBINSON GARFORTH 33
10:40 GELL SALTBURN BY SEA MILLINGTON   37 TAYLOR   SMITH   34
10:50 FOSTER GARFORTH FISHER GARFORTH 39 O'DONNELL LEEDS O'DONNELL LEYLAND 36
11:00 LAVERACK WATERTON PARK DYSON GANTON 28 HODGKINSON SCARCROFT PENNINGTON SCARCROFT 44
11:10 BRIGHAM DRIFFIELD ROSS DRIFFIELD 30 EDESON DRIFFIELD BERRIMAN DRIFFIELD 39
11:20 GILBY BRIDLINGTON LINKS WADSWORTH BRIDLINGTON LINKS 46 HAIGH BRIDLINGTON LINKS WILSON BRIDLINGTON LINKS 39
11:30 WILSON BRIDLINGTON LINKS MILBORROW BRIDLINGTON LINKS 34 PATTISON BRIDLINGTON LINKS COWLING BRIDLINGTON LINKS 42
11:40 SMITH BRIDLINGTON LINKS PORTLOCK BRIDLINGTON LINKS 40 MITCHELL BRIDLINGTON LINKS CONNELL BRIDLINGTON LINKS 39
11:50 MORRIS MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE JACKSON MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE 39 ROWDEN MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE GOVED MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE 32
12:00 JACKSON MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE DAVIS MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE 39 MILLS MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE LEE MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE 30
12:10 JONES MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE WILKINSON MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE 37 DAVIES MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE COVERLEY MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE 37
12:20 DARAGAN GARFORTH TESH GARFORTH 39 BRYANT GARFORTH HASSLE GARFORTH 33
12:30 BROOKE MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE COLLINSON MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE 40 HEGINBOTHAM MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE HEGINBOTHAM MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE 35
12:40 DAVENPORT MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE APPLETON MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE 38 LEWIS MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE EDGE MELLOR & TOWNSCLIFFE 32
13:00 UREN BROOKDALE LAKNER STAMFORD 38 SPICER BROOKDALE HIGH DAVY HULME 35
13:10 OAKLEY DRIFFIELD MORRISON DRIFFIELD 42 JOHNSON DRIFFIELD WOOD DRIFFIELD 35
13:20           HEASMAN SAND MOOR FISHER MOORTOWN 41
13:30 TOMES WETHERBY BRABAZON LUDLOW 43 GARDNER LUDLOW BOUND LUDLOW 40
13:40 RUSSELL KIRKBYMOORSIDE NEWLOVE KIRKBYMOORSIDE 38 JAMIESON BILLINGHAM GARBUTT BILLINGHAM 46
13:50 HODGSON COTTINGHAM MILLER DRIFFIELD 40 HOPE WEARSIDE COATES   43
14:00 JOHNSON CLEVELAND WRIGHT CLEVELAND 34 JOHNSON SCARCROFT COATES SCARCROFT 35
14:10 ROBINSON DRIFFIELD CLEMENTS DRIFFIELD 38 LENG MALTON & NORTON CHAPMAN MALTON & NORTON 40
14:20 BEEVERS TEESSIDE LAWS BISHOP AUCKLAND 38 EVANS   GRIFFITHS   38
14:30 MILLS BARNSLEY FOSTER BARNSLEY 40 THOMPSON BARNSLEY HUNTINGDON BARNSLEY 39
14:40 DAVIS BARNSLEY STORRAR BARNSLEY 35 BIRKETT BARNSLEY HEATHCOTE BARNSLEY 37
14:50 WOOD BARNSLEY BURKE BARNSLEY 40 STABLES BARNSLEY BUTLER BARNSLEY 34
15:00 HUNTINGDON BARNSLEY SHENTON BARNSLEY 40 BROOKES BARNSLEY FOSTER BARNSLEY 38
15:10 NALTON SALTBURN BY SEA TUDOR CLEVELAND 39 RUSSELL CLEVELAND BLAIR   39